CREW
Translators |
LEON THOMA |
CHARLIE LUI N!AICI |
|
STEVE LUI IKUNTA |
|
Chief Facilitator |
LIZELLE KLEINHANS |
Facilitators |
HENDRIK VAN ZYL |
CHRISTELLE VAN ZYL |
|
ELIZE VAN ZYL |
|
ELIZABERTH ARIES |
|
MARTHA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
|
Associate Producer |
TRISHA BIRKETT |
Production Managers |
NANDA VAN AALST |
MARIANNE VAN ES |
|
Production Co-ordinator |
LAUREN FOSTER |
Field Support and Sound Recordist |
SWATI THIYAGARAJAN |
Livelyhood Facilitator |
NANETTE FLEMMING |
Lion Handlers |
JURG OLSEN |
KAREN OLSEN |
|
BIANEA OLSEN |
|
CAITLIN OLSEN |
|
Scientific Advisors |
JANETTE DEACON |
MEGAN BIESELE |
|
Snake Handler |
GAVIN FALCK |
Stunt Co-ordinator |
GIDEON VAN SCHOOR |
Aerial Photography |
MIKE HOLDING |
Camera Assistant |
BEN SANDERS |
Supervising Accountant |
DIXI COLLETT |
Production Accountant |
LAUREN FOSTER |
Creative Consultant |
JUNAID AHMED |
Post Production Supervisor |
CHARMAINE LAUTRÄ– |
Post Production Support |
SIGESHAN REDDY |
Post Production Intern |
EMMANUEL MUSA |
Sound Design and Final Mix |
BARRY DONNELLY |
Colourist |
DONAVAN BUSH |
Online Editor |
CORNE GILDENHUYS |
Systems Engineer |
GARETH JONES |
QC Engineer |
AXEL KOMPAT |
Post Production Facilities |
WATERFRONT STUDIOS |
Post Production Facilities coordinator |
BEVIL SCHWARTZ |
Facilities Coordinator |
BARRY STRICK |
Foley Artist |
PHILIP OLCKERS |
Foley Recording Engineer |
BARRY DONELLY |
Stock Footage |
FOSTER BROTHER LIBRARY |
Communications & Media Executive |
NILESH SINGH |
Graphic Design |
ESPRESSO DBN ADVERTISING |
Production Runner |
JOHN KOMANE |
Assistant to Anant Singh |
ROSANNA MCKENZIE |
Assistant to Helena Spring |
NOXOLO DLUNGANA |
Office Attendant |
LORRAINE ZWANE |
Production Executive |
ROBERT NAIDOO |
Production Auditors |
RONNIE GOVENDER |
RESHMA CHETTY |
|
SOHAN BRIJAL |
|
KRIVESHAN NAIDOO |
|
Auditing Services |
GCABASHE INC |
Production Services |
VIDEOVISION ENTERTAINMENT |
FOSTER BROTHER FILMS |
|
Legal Services |
ALAN GRODIN – WEISMANN, |
WOLFF, BERGMAN, COLEMAN, GRODIN & EVALL |
|
Insurance |
CGM INSURANCE BROKERS |
Technical Consultant |
RAJAN PATHER |
Videovision Entertainment |
|
Production Assistants |
AVISHA DHUKRAM |
BABA MASANORI |
|
BONGANI CELE |
|
CHARMAINE RAVJEE |
|
ELPHAS DLAMINI |
|
INDHRANNIE PILLAY |
|
RISHANE RAJKOOMAR |
|
NOTHANDO NDLOVU |
|
ODETTE HOUSTON |
|
SHARON RAMIAH |
|
TEDDY RAVJEE |
|
THOKO KHANYILE | |
Synthesizer performed by |
TREVOR JONES |
Programmer |
NEIL STEMP |
Music orchestrated by |
TREVOR JONES |
|
|
Music recorded and mixed by |
ANDREW DUDMAN |
Music recording and mix |
STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY STUDIOS |
Studio Manager |
GERHARD ROUX |
Orchestra conducted by |
TREVOR JONES |
Music performed by |
STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY CAMERATA |
Concert Master |
SUZANNE MARTENS |
Music co-ordinator for CMMP |
VICTORIA SEALE |
Music preparation |
KEVIN SMUTS |
Music Runner |
CHARL MOSTERT |
Studio Runners |
ATLAS VAN ZYL |
WESLEE MOODLY |